Try ERPNext Buy Support Partners Foundation

Regarding to taxing calculate

Deduct Full Tax on Selected Payroll Date , can any one explains this context please ?

Did you check the User Manual? There’s lots of great information there:
https://docs.erpnext.com/docs/user/manual/en/human-resources/salary-component

I know programmatically the salary structure and salary component There are no confusion at all .The point of my question is related to Accounting system of taxing . That is because there is a different accounting rules in my country in Tax . Thank you for your reply , I hope you doing well today .

Right, the link I posted explains how the accounting is done. Look under Section 2.2, Additional Properties, for the explanation heading “Deduct Full Tax on Selected Payroll Date

1 Like